Enda McGuill Cup
Final
Date | Home | Score | Score | Away | Venue | Kick-Off | |
2/5/12 | Dundalk | 2 | - | 3 | Cork City | Oriel Park | 19.00 |
Semi-Final
Date | Home | Score | Score | Away | Venue | Kick-Off | |
3/4/12 |
Bohemians |
0 | - | 1 |
Dundalk |
Dalymount Park | 19.45 |
4/4/12 |
Waterford United |
1 1 |
- (AET) |
1 2 |
Cork City |
RSC | 19.45 |
Quarter-Final
Date | Home | Score | Score | Away | Venue | Kick-Off | |
26/2/12 | Shamrock Rovers |
2 2 |
- (AET) |
2 3 |
Dundalk | Sacred Heart FC | 14.00 |
4/3/12 | Waterford United | 5 | - | 0 | Wexford Youths | RSC | 14.00 |
26/2/12 | Bohemians | 1 | - | 0 | Derry City | Dalymount Park | 14.00 |
4/3/12 | Cork City | 6 | - | 1 | Mervue United | Bishopstown | 14.00 |
Second Round
Date | Home | Score | Score | Away | Venue | Kick-Off | |
4/2/12 | Bohemians | 4 | - | 2 | Monaghan United | Dalymount Park | 14.00 |
4/2/12 | Cork City | 4 | - | 1 | UCD | Stiofán Naofa | 14.00 |
5/2/12 | Shamrock Rovers | 5 | - | 1 | Sligo Rovers | Tallaght Stadium | 14.00 |
5/2/12 | Longford Town | 1 | - | 7 | Dundalk | Flancare Park | 14.00 |
7/2/12** | Mervue United |
0 (4) |
AET Pens |
0 (5) |
Salthill Devon | Fahy's Field | 14.00 |
5/2/12 | Shelbourne | 0 | - | 6 | Derry City | AUL Complex | 14.00 |
4/2/12 | Waterford United | 5 | - | 0 | Bray Wanderers | RSC | 14.00 |
5/2/12 | Wexford Youths | 3 | - | 1 | FC Carlow | Ferrycarrig | 11.00 |
NB: All ties to be played week-ending Sunday 5th February. Please check back closer to the time for exact fixture details.
** Tie awarded to Mervue United as Salthill Devon fielded a suspended player
First Round
Date | Home | Score | Score | Away | Venue | Kick-Off | |
21/1/12 | Athlone Town | 1 | - | 2 | Salthill Devon | Lissywoolen | 14.00 |
22/1/12 | Cobh Ramblers | 0 | - | 1 | Cork City | St. Colman's Park | 14.00 |
22/1/12 | Drogheda United | 0 | - | 6 | Shamrock Rovers | United Park | 14.00 |
30/1/12 | Fanad United | 0 | - | 3 | Derry City | Aura | 19.45 |
22/1/12 | Limerick FC |
2 (10) |
AET Pens |
2 (11) |
UCD | Aisling Annacotty | 14.00 |
21/1/12 | Longford Town | 3 | - | 2 | Finn Harps | Flancare Park | 14.00 |
31/1/12 | Mervue United | 4 | - | 1 | Galway United | Fahy's Field | 19.45 |
22/1/12 | St. Patrick's Athletic | 1 | - | 2 | Sligo Rovers | ALSAA | 14.00 |
22/1/12 | Tralee Dynamos | 2 | - | 3 | Bray Wanderers | Cahermoneen | 14.00 |
Byes: Bohemians, Dundalk, FC Carlow, Monaghan United, Shelbourne, Waterford United, Wexford Youths
NB: All ties to be played week-ending Sunday 22nd January. Please check back closer to the time for exact fixture details.